timezones.de

08:11:50am
Flag Ecuador

Guaranda
Ecuador - Bolívar

Current local time:

03:11am:50
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Bolívar
Population:22.199
Latitude:-1.5926300
Longitude:-79.0009800
Elevation:2680m
Alternate names:Guaranda, Гуарандаm