timezones.de

05:02:01pm
Flag Ecuador

Azogues
Ecuador - Cañar

Current local time:

12:02pm:01
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Cañar
Population:34.877
Latitude:-2.7396900
Longitude:-78.8486000
Elevation:2508m
Alternate names:Azogues, Azoguezm