timezones.de

05:45:06pm
Flag Ecuador

El Ángel
Ecuador - Carchi

Current local time:

12:45pm:06
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Carchi
Population:3.983
Latitude:0.6227900
Longitude:-77.9400300
Elevation:3008m
Alternate names:El Angel, El Ángel, Espejom