timezones.de

05:23:40pm
Flag Ecuador

San Gabriel
Ecuador - Carchi

Current local time:

12:23pm:40
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Carchi
Population:15.112
Latitude:0.5931800
Longitude:-77.8307800
Elevation:2860m
Alternate names:Montufar, Montúfar, San Gabrielm