timezones.de

08:24:53am
Flag Ecuador

Tulcán
Ecuador - Carchi

Current local time:

03:24am:53
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Carchi
Population:86.498
Latitude:0.8118700
Longitude:-77.7172700
Elevation:2962m
Alternate names:Gorad Tul'kan, TUA, Tul'kan, Tulcan, Tulchan, Tulcán, Tulkan, Tulkanas, to~urukan, tu er kan, twlkan, Горад Тулькан, Тулькан, تولکان, トゥルカン, 圖爾坎m