timezones.de

08:03:43am
Flag Ecuador

Riobamba
Ecuador - Chimborazo

Current local time:

03:03am:43
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Chimborazo
Population:124.478
Latitude:-1.6709800
Longitude:-78.6471200
Elevation:2758m
Alternate names:Riobamba, Rispampa, li ao ban ba, ri xoba m ba, rywbamba, rywbmbh, Риобамба, ריובמבה, ريوبامبا, ریؤبامبا, รีโอบัมบา, 里奧班巴m