timezones.de

05:09:06pm
Flag Ecuador

Latacunga
Ecuador - Cotopaxi

Current local time:

12:09pm:05
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Cotopaxi
Population:51.717
Latitude:-0.9352100
Longitude:-78.6155400
Elevation:2769m
Alternate names:Gorad Latakunga, LTX, Latacunga, Latakunga, Latakunka, la ta kun jia, latakwnga, latakwnga akwadwr, Горад Латакунга, Латакунга, لاتاکونگا, لاتاکونگا، اکوادور, 拉塔昆加m