timezones.de

05:04:40pm
Flag Ecuador

San Miguel de Salcedo
Ecuador - Cotopaxi

Current local time:

12:04pm:40
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Cotopaxi
Population:10.838
Latitude:-1.0454700
Longitude:-78.5906300
Elevation:2650m
Alternate names:Salcedo, San Miguel, San Miguel de Salcedom