timezones.de

05:20:12pm
Flag Ecuador

Saquisilí
Ecuador - Cotopaxi

Current local time:

12:20pm:12
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Cotopaxi
Population:3.778
Latitude:-0.8399000
Longitude:-78.6670000
Elevation:2919m
Alternate names:Saquisili, Saquisilím