timezones.de

04:15:54pm
Flag Ecuador

Huaquillas
Ecuador - El Oro

Current local time:

11:15am:54
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:El Oro
Population:39.757
Latitude:-3.4752300
Longitude:-80.2308400
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Huaquillasm