timezones.de

08:47:27am
Flag Ecuador

Piñas
Ecuador - El Oro

Current local time:

03:47am:27
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:El Oro
Population:16.981
Latitude:-3.6810700
Longitude:-79.6808300
Elevation:1017m
Alternate names:Pinas, Piñasm