timezones.de

05:06:35pm
Flag Ecuador

Portovelo
Ecuador - El Oro

Current local time:

12:06pm:35
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:El Oro
Population:9.708
Latitude:-3.7214500
Longitude:-79.6218700
Elevation:621m
Alternate names:Portobelo, Portovelo, Portoviejom