timezones.de

07:41:24am
Flag Ecuador

Puerto Bolívar
Ecuador - El Oro

Current local time:

02:41am:24
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:El Oro
Population:8.300
Latitude:-3.2664900
Longitude:-79.9974900
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Ponto Bolivar, Puerto Bolivar, Puerto Bolívar, Пуерто Боливарm