timezones.de

04:50:18pm
Flag Ecuador

Santa Rosa
Ecuador - El Oro

Current local time:

11:50am:18
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:El Oro
Population:41.816
Latitude:-3.4488200
Longitude:-79.9595200
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:ETR, Santa Rosam