timezones.de

04:52:24pm
Flag Ecuador

Zaruma
Ecuador - El Oro

Current local time:

11:52am:23
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:El Oro
Population:12.505
Latitude:-3.6913200
Longitude:-79.6117400
Elevation:1198m
Alternate names:Zarumam