timezones.de

08:36:20am
Flag Ecuador

Esmeraldas
Ecuador - Esmeraldas

Current local time:

03:36am:20
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Esmeraldas
Population:165.216
Latitude:0.9592000
Longitude:-79.6539700
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:ESM, Esmeraldas, Volcan Chimborazo, Volcán Chimborazom