timezones.de

07:24:33am
Flag Ecuador

San Lorenzo de Esmeraldas
Ecuador - Esmeraldas

Current local time:

02:24am:33
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Esmeraldas
Population:20.209
Latitude:1.2862600
Longitude:-78.8351400
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Puerto San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo de Esmeraldasm