timezones.de

05:34:42pm
Flag Ecuador

Valdez
Ecuador - Esmeraldas

Current local time:

12:34pm:42
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Esmeraldas
Population:11.441
Latitude:1.2491700
Longitude:-78.9830600
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Limones, Valdes, Valdez, Vald├ęsm