timezones.de

06:15:08pm
Flag Ecuador

Puerto Ayora
Ecuador - Galápagos

Current local time:

12:15pm:08
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Galapagos
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Galápagos
Population:8.996
Latitude:-0.7401800
Longitude:-90.3138000
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Puerto Ayoram