timezones.de

04:13:52pm
Flag Ecuador

Puerto Baquerizo Moreno
Ecuador - Galápagos

Current local time:

10:13am:52
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Galapagos
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Galápagos
Population:4.214
Latitude:-0.9232200
Longitude:-89.6047400
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Baquerizo Moreno, Puerto Baquerizo, Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, Puerto Chicom