timezones.de

04:53:02pm
Flag Ecuador

Puerto Villamil
Ecuador - Galápagos

Current local time:

10:53am:02
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Galapagos
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Galápagos
Population:2.200
Latitude:-0.9554200
Longitude:-90.9665400
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Puerto Villamil, Villamilm