timezones.de

05:35:19pm
Flag Ecuador

Alfredo Baquerizo Moreno
Ecuador - Guayas

Current local time:

12:35pm:19
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Guayas
Population:12.617
Latitude:-1.9166700
Longitude:-79.5166700
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Alfredo Baquerizo Moreno, Jujan, Juj√°nm