timezones.de

06:12:14pm
Flag Ecuador

Baláo
Ecuador - Guayas

Current local time:

01:12pm:14
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Guayas
Population:12.205
Latitude:-2.9110000
Longitude:-79.8144100
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Balao, Baláom