timezones.de

08:33:02am
Flag Ecuador

Balzar
Ecuador - Guayas

Current local time:

03:33am:02
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Guayas
Population:40.115
Latitude:-1.3650100
Longitude:-79.9049400
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Balzarm