timezones.de

07:56:53pm
Flag Ecuador

Eloy Alfaro
Ecuador - Guayas

Current local time:

02:56pm:53
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Guayas
Population:167.784
Latitude:-2.1757900
Longitude:-79.8551900
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Alfaro, Duran, DurĂ¡n, Eloy Alfarom