timezones.de

06:42:03am
Flag Ecuador

Guayaquil
Ecuador - Guayas

Current local time:

01:42am:03
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Guayas
Population:1.952.029
Latitude:-2.2058400
Longitude:-79.9079500
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:GYE, Gorad Guajakil', Gouagiakil, Guaiaquil, Guaiaquilum, Guajakil, Guajakil', Guayaquil, Gvajakil, Gvajakila, Gvajakilis, Santiago de Guayaquil, Wayakil, ghwayakyl, gu'a'i'akila, gua ya ji er, guayakiru, gvayakila, gwayakil, gwayakwyl, gwayakywl, kwa yaki l, Γουαγιακίλ, Гвајакил, Горад Гуаякіль, Гуаякил, Гуаякиль, Ґуаякіль, גואיאקיל, غواياكيل, گوآیاکوئل, گوایاکیول, ग्वायाकिल, ਗੁਆਇਆਕੀਲ, กวายากิล, グアヤキル, 瓜亞基爾, 과야킬m