timezones.de

06:52:01am
Flag Ecuador

La Libertad
Ecuador - Guayas

Current local time:

01:52am:01
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Guayas
Population:75.881
Latitude:-2.2330000
Longitude:-80.9103900
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:La Libertadm