timezones.de

06:09:30pm
Flag Ecuador

Playas
Ecuador - Guayas

Current local time:

01:09pm:30
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Guayas
Population:30.564
Latitude:-2.6319900
Longitude:-80.3880800
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:General Villamil, Playas, Villamilm