timezones.de

07:33:15am
Flag Ecuador

Samborondón
Ecuador - Guayas

Current local time:

02:33am:15
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Guayas
Population:24.118
Latitude:-1.9627600
Longitude:-79.7240200
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Samborondon, Samborondón, Samrondon, Samrondón, Zamborondon, Zamborondónm