timezones.de

08:19:26pm
Flag Ecuador

Velasco Ibarra
Ecuador - Guayas

Current local time:

03:19pm:26
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Guayas
Population:48.754
Latitude:-1.0437600
Longitude:-79.6383700
Elevation:75m
Alternate names:El Empalme, Empalme, Velasco Ibarram