timezones.de

06:09:56pm
Flag Ecuador

Yaguachi Nuevo
Ecuador - Guayas

Current local time:

01:09pm:56
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Guayas
Population:27.947
Latitude:-2.0968000
Longitude:-79.6948500
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Yaguachi, Yaguachi Nuevom