timezones.de

08:50:45am
Flag Ecuador

Cotacachi
Ecuador - Imbabura

Current local time:

03:50am:44
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Imbabura
Population:8.238
Latitude:0.3010700
Longitude:-78.2642800
Elevation:2442m
Alternate names:Cotacachim