timezones.de

05:35:58pm
Flag Ecuador

Ibarra
Ecuador - Imbabura

Current local time:

12:35pm:58
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Imbabura
Population:132.977
Latitude:0.3517100
Longitude:-78.1223300
Elevation:2208m
Alternate names:Ibarra, Ибарраm