timezones.de

04:24:52pm
Flag Ecuador

Otavalo
Ecuador - Imbabura

Current local time:

11:24am:52
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Imbabura
Population:32.330
Latitude:0.2345700
Longitude:-78.2624800
Elevation:2532m
Alternate names:Otavalas, Otavalo, Otovalo, Utawalu, awtabalw, Отавало, اوتابالوm