timezones.de

05:50:02pm
Flag Ecuador

Pimampiro
Ecuador - Imbabura

Current local time:

12:50pm:02
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Imbabura
Population:7.408
Latitude:0.3911600
Longitude:-77.9406800
Elevation:2149m
Alternate names:Pimampiro, Pimanpirom