timezones.de

05:29:04pm
Flag Ecuador

Catacocha
Ecuador - Loja

Current local time:

12:29pm:03
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Loja
Population:10.872
Latitude:-4.0497400
Longitude:-79.6494400
Elevation:1874m
Alternate names:Catacocham