timezones.de

09:31:57am
Flag Ecuador

Catamayo
Ecuador - Loja

Current local time:

04:31am:57
Wednesday18.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Loja
Population:18.565
Latitude:-3.9865200
Longitude:-79.3591200
Elevation:1268m
Alternate names:Catamayo, La Tomam