timezones.de

06:14:25pm
Flag Ecuador

Loja
Ecuador - Loja

Current local time:

01:14pm:25
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Loja
Population:117.796
Latitude:-3.9931300
Longitude:-79.2042200
Elevation:2060m
Alternate names:LOH, Locha, Loja, Lokha, luo ha, lwja, Лоха, لوجا, 洛哈m