timezones.de

05:28:25pm
Flag Ecuador

Macará
Ecuador - Loja

Current local time:

12:28pm:25
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Loja
Population:13.035
Latitude:-4.3818100
Longitude:-79.9437000
Elevation:450m
Alternate names:Macara, Macarám