timezones.de

04:36:03pm
Flag Ecuador

Babahoyo
Ecuador - Los Ríos

Current local time:

11:36am:03
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Los Ríos
Population:76.279
Latitude:-1.8021700
Longitude:-79.5344300
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Babahojas, Babahoya, Babahoyo, ba ba ao yue, باباہویو, 巴巴奧約m