timezones.de

04:36:44pm
Flag Ecuador

Catarama
Ecuador - Los Ríos

Current local time:

11:36am:44
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Los Ríos
Population:9.723
Latitude:-1.5750400
Longitude:-79.4599800
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Catarama, Urdanetam