timezones.de

08:50:52pm
Flag Ecuador

Bahía de Caráquez
Ecuador - Manabí

Current local time:

03:50pm:52
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Manabí
Population:37.056
Latitude:-0.5979200
Longitude:-80.4236700
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Bahia, Bahia de Caraques, Bahia de Caraquez, Bahia de Caráques, Bahía, Bahía de Caráquez, Caracas, Sucrem