timezones.de

07:16:38am
Flag Ecuador

Chone
Ecuador - Manabí

Current local time:

02:16am:38
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Manabí
Population:44.751
Latitude:-0.6981900
Longitude:-80.0936100
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Chonem