timezones.de

05:05:17pm
Flag Ecuador

Jipijapa
Ecuador - Manabí

Current local time:

12:05pm:17
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Manabí
Population:35.901
Latitude:-1.3487200
Longitude:-80.5787500
Elevation:287m
Alternate names:JIP, Jipijapam