timezones.de

05:50:35pm
Flag Ecuador

Manta
Ecuador - Manabí

Current local time:

12:50pm:35
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Manabí
Population:183.166
Latitude:-0.9621200
Longitude:-80.7127100
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:MEC, Manta, Manta Ecuador, Puerto de Manta, man ta, Манта, 曼塔m