timezones.de

04:07:01pm
Flag Ecuador

Portoviejo
Ecuador - Manabí

Current local time:

11:07am:01
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Manabí
Population:170.326
Latitude:-1.0545800
Longitude:-80.4544500
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Gorad Partauekha, PVO, Portov'ekho, Portoviejo, Portovjechas, bo tuo wei ye huo, pwrtw wyyjw, Горад Партаўеха, Портовьехо, پورتو ویئجو, 波托維耶霍m