timezones.de

05:37:51pm
Flag Ecuador

Rocafuerte
Ecuador - Manabí

Current local time:

12:37pm:51
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Manabí
Population:10.274
Latitude:-0.9236000
Longitude:-80.4494600
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Rocafuertem