timezones.de

04:40:07pm
Flag Ecuador

Gualaquiza
Ecuador - Morona-Santiago

Current local time:

11:40am:07
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Morona-Santiago
Population:4.611
Latitude:-3.4035900
Longitude:-78.5816600
Elevation:851m
Alternate names:Gualaquiza, Gualiquiza, Santiagom