timezones.de

04:31:49pm
Flag Ecuador

Palora
Ecuador - Morona-Santiago

Current local time:

11:31am:49
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Morona-Santiago
Population:6.472
Latitude:-1.7013100
Longitude:-77.9651600
Elevation:880m
Alternate names:Metzera, Paloram