timezones.de

08:21:48am
Flag Ecuador

Tena
Ecuador - Napo

Current local time:

03:21am:48
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Napo
Population:17.172
Latitude:-0.9938000
Longitude:-77.8128600
Elevation:504m
Alternate names:Napo, San Juan de Tena, TNW, Tenam